Eucharistic Adoration

Sunday

St. Maximilian Kolbe Parish - Almond    Map
6:30pm to 7:30pm

Notre Dame Parish - Chippewa Falls    Map
8am Sunday through 10am Friday in Goldsmith Chapel

Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament Hermitage - Custer    Map
6 PM – 9 PM

St. Mary of Mt. Carmel Parish - Fancher    Map
Every third Sunday, 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Blessed Sacrament Parish - La Crosse    Map
6 am - 8 pm Parish Adoration Chapel

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Parish - Marathon    Map
11:00 a.m. - 11:00 p.m.

Pope St. John Paul II Chapel at St. John the Baptist Parish - Marshfield    Map
24/7

St. Francis of Assisi Parish - Necedah    Map
6 am through to 8 pm

St. Patrick Parish - Onalaska    Map
6pm-8pm

St. Joseph Parish - Stratford    Map
1st Sundays 1 pm - 4pm

St. Theresa Perpetual Eucharist Adoration Chapel - Union Center    Map
24/7

SS Peter and Paul Parish - Wisconsin Rapids    Map
Mother of America Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration Chapel 24-7 at the Marian Center for Peace 241 Apricot Street

Monday

SS Peter and Paul Parish - Wisconsin Rapids    Map
Mother of America Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration Chapel 24-7 at the Marian Center for Peace 241 Apricot Street

St. Matthew Parish - Wausau    Map
9am to 5pm

St. Theresa Perpetual Eucharist Adoration Chapel - Union Center    Map
24/7

St. Francis of Assisi Parish - Necedah    Map
6 am through to 8 pm

Pope St. John Paul II Chapel at St. John the Baptist Parish - Marshfield    Map
24/7

Blessed Sacrament Parish - La Crosse    Map
6 am - 8 pm Parish Adoration Chapel

Sacred Heart of Jesus – St. Patrick Parish - Eau Claire    Map
8:30 a.m. - 6 p.m. in Sacred Heart church building at 416 N Dewey St.

Notre Dame Parish - Chippewa Falls    Map
8am Sunday through 10am Friday in Goldsmith Chapel

St. Luke Parish - Boyceville    Map
6 am-6pm

Tuesday

SS Peter and Paul Parish - Wisconsin Rapids    Map
Mother of America Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration Chapel 24-7 at the Marian Center for Peace 241 Apricot Street

St. James Parish - Vesper    Map
First Tuesday after 8:45 a.m. Mass for one hour

St. Theresa Perpetual Eucharist Adoration Chapel - Union Center    Map
24/7

St. Mary (Immaculate Conception) Parish - Torun    Map
4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.

Queen of the Apostles Parish - Tomah    Map
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

St. Stephen Parish - Stevens Point    Map
7 a.m. to 8 a.m.

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Parish - Rothschild    Map
Begins Tuesday at 9:00 am and concludes Friday at 8:00 am

St. Mary Parish - Neillsville    Map
5 p.m. - 6 p.m.

St. Francis of Assisi Parish - Necedah    Map
6 am through to 8 pm

Pope St. John Paul II Chapel at St. John the Baptist Parish - Marshfield    Map
24/7

Blessed Sacrament Parish - La Crosse    Map
6 am - 8 pm Parish Adoration Chapel

St. James the Greater Parish - Eau Claire    Map
9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

Notre Dame Parish - Chippewa Falls    Map
8am Sunday through 10am Friday in Goldsmith Chapel

St. Mary Parish - Altoona    Map
5 p.m. to 9 p.m

St. Maximilian Kolbe Parish - Almond    Map
5:00pm to 6:00pm

Wednesday

SS Peter and Paul Parish - Wisconsin Rapids    Map
Mother of America Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration Chapel 24-7 at the Marian Center for Peace 241 Apricot Street

St. Matthew Parish - Wausau    Map
9am to 5pm

St. Theresa Perpetual Eucharist Adoration Chapel - Union Center    Map
24/7

St. Joseph Parish - Stevens Point    Map
7 a.m. to 8 a.m.

St. Peter Parish - Stevens Point    Map
Wednesday 8:30 am to Thursday 8:00 am

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Parish - Rothschild    Map
Begins Tuesday at 9:00 am and concludes Friday at 8:00 am

St. Adalbert Parish - Rosholt    Map
7 to 8 a.m

St. John the Baptist Parish - Plum City    Map
7am-8am

St. Mary Parish - Neillsville    Map
6 a.m. - 7 a.m.

St. Francis of Assisi Parish - Necedah    Map
6 am through to 8 pm

Pope St. John Paul II Chapel at St. John the Baptist Parish - Marshfield    Map
24/7

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Parish - Marathon    Map
7:00 a.m. - 11:00 p.m.

Blessed Sacrament Parish - La Crosse    Map
6 am - 8 pm Parish Adoration Chapel

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Parish - Keyesville    Map
1-4 PM

SS Peter and Paul Parish - Independence    Map
7am-8:30am

Sacred Heart Parish - Elmwood    Map
6:30pm to 7:30pm

Immaculate Conception Parish - Eau Claire    Map
9:00 am until Benediction at 1:00pm

Holy Cross Parish - Cornell    Map
First Wednesdays after 8:30 a.m. Mass - Benediction at 8 p.m.

Notre Dame Parish - Chippewa Falls    Map
8am Sunday through 10am Friday in Goldsmith Chapel

St. Joseph Parish - Arkansaw    Map
7am-8am

Thursday

SS Peter and Paul Parish - Wisconsin Rapids    Map
Mother of America Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration Chapel 24-7 at the Marian Center for Peace 241 Apricot Street

St. Theresa Perpetual Eucharist Adoration Chapel - Union Center    Map
24/7

St. Peter Parish - Stevens Point    Map
Wednesday 8:30 am to Thursday 8:00 am

St. Stephen Parish - Stevens Point    Map
7 a.m. to 8 a.m.

Sacred Heart Parish - Spring Valley    Map
8 am Thursday - 8 am Friday

Holy Rosary Parish - Sigel    Map
First Thursday after 8:30 a.m. Mass for one hour

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Parish - Rothschild    Map
Begins Tuesday at 9:00 am and concludes Friday at 8:00 am

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Parish - Richland Center    Map
9 am to 10 am

Holy Family Parish - Prairie du Chien    Map
8:30 am to 10am at St. Gabriel

Sacred Heart Parish - Polonia    Map
7:00-8:00 a.m.

St. Bronislava Parish - Plover    Map
Thursday after 8:15 am Mass through Friday at 8:00 am

St. Mary Parish - Neillsville    Map
7 a.m. - 8 a.m.

St. Francis of Assisi Parish - Necedah    Map
6 am through to 8 pm

Pope St. John Paul II Chapel at St. John the Baptist Parish - Marshfield    Map
24/7

Blessed Sacrament Parish - La Crosse    Map
6 am - 8 pm Parish Adoration Chapel

St. Michael Parish - Junction City    Map
8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.

St. Raymond of Peñafort Parish - Fall Creek    Map
5 pm - 10 pm

St. John the Baptist Parish - Cooks Valley    Map
First Friday 24 Hr. Adoration begins following the 8:30 am Thursday Mass before First Friday, and ends with 10:30 am First Friday Mass.

Notre Dame Parish - Chippewa Falls    Map
8am Sunday through 10am Friday in Goldsmith Chapel

St. Ansgar Parish - Blair    Map
Thursdays: 4:00-5:00pm

Holy Family Parish - Arcadia    Map
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Friday

St. Joseph Chapel - Altdorf    Map
Fourth Friday 6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.

St. James Parish - Amherst    Map
First Fridays: after 8:15 am Mass

Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Parish - Auburndale    Map
First Fridays from 9:30am - noon

Sacred Heart Parish - Cashton    Map
Fridays from 9 a.m. - Noon

Sacred Heart Parish - Cassel    Map
First Friday 8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Notre Dame Parish - Chippewa Falls    Map
8am Sunday through 10am Friday in Goldsmith Chapel

St. Mary Help of Christians Parish - Colby    Map
First Friday of the month: Adoration after 8:30am Mass Friday until 8:00am Saturday; All other Fridays: Adoration after 8:30am Mass until 10:00am

St. John the Baptist Parish - Cooks Valley    Map
First Friday 24 Hr. Adoration begins following the 8:30 am Thursday Mass before First Friday, and ends with 10:30 am First Friday Mass.

Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament Hermitage - Custer    Map
after the 8 AM Mass until 12 Noon

Immaculate Conception (St. Mary) Parish - Custer    Map
First Fridays 8:15 am – 3:15 p.m.

St. Francis of Assisi Parish - Ellsworth    Map
First Friday 9:00 a.m. until noon Benediction

St. Bridget Parish - Ettrick    Map
Fridays: 9:00-10:00am

St. Joseph Parish - Friendship    Map
9:30 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.

St. Aloysius Parish - Hillsboro    Map
9 am - 12 Noon

St. Joseph the Workman Cathedral - La Crosse    Map
Following the 6:30 a.m. Mass until noon

Blessed Sacrament Parish - La Crosse    Map
6 am - 8 pm Parish Adoration Chapel

Pope St. John Paul II Chapel at St. John the Baptist Parish - Marshfield    Map
24/7

St. Wenceslaus Parish - Milladore    Map
6:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

St. Paul Parish - Mosinee    Map
Noon to 5 PM

St. Francis of Assisi Parish - Necedah    Map
6 am through to 8 pm

St. Mary Parish - Neillsville    Map
First Friday 8:30 a.m. - 7 p.m. | Other Fridays 7 a.m. - 8 a.m.

St. Patrick Parish - Onalaska    Map
8:30 am – Noon

St. Joachim Parish - Pittsville    Map
First Friday 9:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

St. Bronislava Parish - Plover    Map
Thursday after 8:15 am Mass through Friday at 8:00 am

St. John the Baptist Parish - Plum City    Map
7am-8am

Holy Family Parish - Prairie du Chien    Map
8:30 am to 1 pm at St. John's

St. Adalbert Parish - Rosholt    Map
First Fridays following the 8:15 a.m. Mass; Benediction at 7 p.m.

St. Therese of the Child Jesus Parish - Rothschild    Map
Begins Tuesday at 9:00 am and concludes Friday at 8:00 am

St. Andrew Parish - Rozellville    Map
First Fridays 8am - 10:30pm

Christ the King Parish - Spencer    Map
First Friday of each month from 9:00 a.m. on Friday until 9:00 a.m. on Saturday

Sacred Heart Parish - Spring Valley    Map
8 am Thursday - 8 am Friday

St. Joseph Parish - Stevens Point    Map
7 a.m. to 8 a.m.

St. Peter Parish - Stevens Point    Map
1st Fridays 8:30 am - 5 pm

St. Theresa Perpetual Eucharist Adoration Chapel - Union Center    Map
24/7

St. Matthew Parish - Wausau    Map
9am to 5pm

Our Lady Queen of Heaven Parish - Wisconsin Rapids    Map
First Fridays, 8:30–9:30 AM with Confessions

St. Lawrence Parish - Wisconsin Rapids    Map
noon - 1:00pm

SS Peter and Paul Parish - Wisconsin Rapids    Map
Mother of America Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration Chapel 24-7 at the Marian Center for Peace 241 Apricot Street

Saturday

St. Mary Help of Christians Parish - Colby    Map
First Friday of the month: Adoration after 8:30am Mass Friday until 8:00am Saturday

St. Henry Parish - Eau Galle    Map
5pm - 11pm on the First Saturday of every month

St. Mary of Mt. Carmel Parish - Fancher    Map
First Saturdays: 4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

St. Patrick Parish - Halder    Map
First Saturday 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.

St. Joseph the Workman Cathedral - La Crosse    Map
First Saturday following the 8 a.m. Mass until 9:30 a.m.

Blessed Sacrament Parish - La Crosse    Map
6 am - 8 pm Parish Adoration Chapel

Pope St. John Paul II Chapel at St. John the Baptist Parish - Marshfield    Map
24/7

St. Francis of Assisi Parish - Necedah    Map
6 am through to 8 pm

Christ the King Parish - Spencer    Map
First Friday of each month from 9:00 a.m. on Friday until 9:00 a.m. on Saturday

St. John the Baptist Parish - Summit Ridge    Map
First Saturday of each month at 7:00pm to 8:00pm.

St. Theresa Perpetual Eucharist Adoration Chapel - Union Center    Map
24/7

St. John the Apostle Parish - Whitehall    Map
9:30am - 10:30 am

SS Peter and Paul Parish - Wisconsin Rapids    Map
Mother of America Perpetual Eucharistic Adoration Chapel 24-7 at the Marian Center for Peace 241 Apricot Street